CART
Somebody joining you?
 

Speaker & Committee

Quisque fermentum velit erat

Plenary Speakers

1

PROF. FRANK ALLGÖWER

Stuttgart University, Germany; IFAC President
thomas-duda

DR. THOMAS DUDA

Emerson Automation, Switzerland
jesse

PROF. NORBERT JESSE

QuinScape, Germany
peter

PROF. PETROS GROUMPOS

University Of Patras, Greece
lARRY TO CUT small

https://tecis18.org/prof-larry-stapleton/

Waterford Institute Of Technology, Ireland
fikret-m

https://tecis18.org/prof-fikret-aliev/

Institute Of Applied Mathematics, BSU, Azerbaijan
p1bvckpgtnconf0b17601tt91ggo4

PROF. TELMAN ALIYEV

Institute Of Control Systems, ANAS, Azerbaijan
Webp.net-resizeimage

PROF. MUHAMMAD SARFRAZ

Professor of Computer Science, Kuwait University

Opening Speakers

Larry-Stapleton

PROF. LARRY STAPLETON

Waterford Institute Of Technology, Ireland
Baha-panto1

DR. BAHADUR IBRAHIMOV

NOC Chair
dosent-namazov-manafaddin

DR. MANAFADDIN NAMAZOV

NOC Co-Chair
Dr.-Erkin-Ibragimov-1

DR. ERKIN IBRAGIMOV

NOC Vice-Chair (Ind.)
Kopaceks-speech

PROF. PETER KOPACEK

IPC Chair
marion_hersh-1

PROF. MARION HERSH

IPC Co-Chair

International Program Committee

Abbas Alili, AZERBAIJAN
Jorge Bauer, ARGENTINIA
Dietrich Brandt, GERMANY
Felix Breitenecker, AUSTRIA
Nicolae Bulz, ROMANIA
Luis Camarinha-Matos, PORTUGAL
Peter Carew, IRELAND
Long Chen, MACAO
Zheng Cheng, CHINA
Ian Craig, SOUTH AFRICA
Gheorghi Dimirovski, MACEDONIA/TURKEY
Maya Dimitrova, BULGARIA
A. Talha Dinibutun, TURKEY
Alexandre Dolgui, FRANCE
Mary DoyleKent, IRELAND
Ion Dumitrache, ROMANIA
Numan Durakbasa, AUSTRIA
Karamjit Gill, UK
Peter Groumpos, GREECE
Chingiz Hajiyev, TURKEY
Fuad Hajiyev, AZERBAIJAN
Edmond Hajrizi, KOSOVO
Marion Hersh, UK
Norbert Jesse, GERMANY

Narmin Rzayeva, AZERBAIJAN
Anita Kealy, IRELAND
T.Kolemisevksa-Gugulovska, MACEDONIA
Bernd Kopacek, AUSTRIA
Francoise Lamnabhi-Lagarrigue, FRANCE
Bogdan Lewoc, POLAND
Vatchkov G.Lubenov, BULGARIA/AZERBAIJAN
Reza Moheimani, USA
Reinhard Neck, AUSTRIA
Mariana Netto, FRANCE
Sinead O’Neill Somers, IRELAND
John Organ, IRELAND
Wilfrid Peruquetti, FRANCE
Paul Plöger, GERMANY
Refik Samet, TURKEY
Kozeta Sevrani, ALBANIA
Nayden Shivarov, BULGARIA
Sarah Spurgeon, UK
Amy Stapleton, IRELAND
Tejan Thakar, IRELAND/INDIA
Andon Topalov, BULGARIA
Janelle Townsend, USA
Vladimir Tsyganov, RUSSIA
Tibor Vamos, HUNGARY
Ljubisa B. Vlacic, AUSTRALIA

National Organization Committee

Bahadur Ibrahimov (AZE)

Ramiz Humbatov (AZE)

Telman Aliyev (AZE)

Misir Mardanov (AZE)

Fikrat Aliyev (AZE)

Ulkar Sattarova (AZE)

Elmir Mehdiyev (AZE)

Abbas Alili (AZE)

Aydin Kazimzada (AZE)

Rasim Aliguliyev (AZE)

Alexandra Rommens (AUT)

Julia Linert (AUT)

Florian Sengstschmid (AUT)

Georg Haemmerle (AUT)

Manafaddin Namazov (AZE)

Mubariz Goyushlu (AZE)

Honorary Organizing Committee

Akif Alizadeh (AZE)

Gulchohra Mammadova (AZE)

Mustafa Babanli (AZE)

Elmar Qasimov (AZE)

Will be updated upon confirmations…

PROCEED TO REGISTRATION